Round 4 vs Bulli (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Reserve Grade | Tuesday 12 May 2009 10:29 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 4  (Catch Up Game – 12/5/09 7pm)

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers F.C. 2 (0) – (0) 1 Bulli F.C

Squad – GK: D.Bone, CB: A.Appleby, RB: J.Fleming, LB: D.Masters, RM: S.Bell, CM: D.Lewis, CM: A.Oliver, CM: J.Zakara, LM: P.Cicero, ST: J.Faulks, ST: B.Wilson. Subs – B.Zentrich, M.Perre, L.Buckley, P.Giraldi, C.Dunning.

Goals – J.Zakara, M.Perre.

Round 6 vs Kemblawarra (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Fixtures,Reserve Grade,Results | Saturday 9 May 2009 9:37 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 6

Albert Butler Memorial Park

Kembalwarra 1-2 Balgownie

Squad – To Be Updated Subs - To Be Updated

Goals – J.Zakara (2)

Round 5 vs Fernhill (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Fixtures,Reserve Grade,Results | Saturday 2 May 2009 6:23 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 5

Ray Robinson Field

Fernhill 1-4 Balgownie

Squad – GK: D.Bone, DF: A.Appleby, DF: J.Fleming, DF: P.Giraldi, RM: S.Bell, CM: J.Zakara, CM: D.DeGori, CM: A.Oliver, LM: P.Cicero, ST: J.Faulks, ST: M.Perre. Subs – D.Barlow, H.Ayoub, B.Zentrich, D.Desantis, D.Lewis.

Goals – J.Zakara, J.Faulks, S.Bell, M.Perre.

Round 3 vs Berkeley (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Reserve Grade,Results | Saturday 18 April 2009 10:24 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 3

Berkeley Sports & Social Club Ground

Berkeley 1  (1) – (0) 3 Balgownie Rangers FC

Squad: 1.D Bone 2.J Fleming 3.P Giraldi 4.A Appleby 5.J Zakara 6.D DeGori 7.D DeSantis
8.B Zentrich 9.P Cicero 10.B Wilson 11.M Perre 12.D Lewis 13.D Barlow;
Goals:2, 6 & 11; Cards:9(Y) and Subs:12 for 6 and 13 for 5.

Goals – J. Fleming, D. DeGori, M. Perre

Round 2 vs Bellambi (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Reserve Grade,Results | Saturday 4 April 2009 10:32 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 2

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers FC  7-5 Bellambi Rosellas

Squad – To Be Updated  Subs - To Be Updated

Goals – B. Wilson (3), J. Fleming, B. Christiansen, H. Ayoub, D. DeSantis

Round 1 vs Woonona (Reserve Grade)

Posted by admin | Reserve Grade,Results | Saturday 28 March 2009 10:39 pm

Reserve Grade

Round 1

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers FC  0-4 Woonona

Squad –  GK: D.Lewis, RB: D.Barlow, CB: B.Christiansen, LB: M.Perre, RM: B.Zentrich, CM: A.Oliver, CM: Dan Vardareff, CM: J.Zakara, LM: D.DeSantis, ST: A.Lanyon, ST: H.Ayoub Subs – Dom Vardareff, A.Court.

Goals – nil

« Previous Page