First Division – Round 1 vs Corrimal Rangers

Posted by rappleby | First Grade,Fixtures,Results,Youth Grade | Friday 2 April 2010 7:29 pm

First Grade
Balgownie Rangers 5 (2) – 0 (0) Corrimal Rangers

Glen Dorrian 2 goals, Josh Faulks 1 goal, Glen Smede 1 goal & Allan Costabile 1 goal

BRFC Team
1. Chris Todd
2. Matthew Clark
3. Dale Masters
4. Aaron Davis (c)
5. Glen Smede
6. Jeremy Winner
7. Allan Costabile
8. Pablo Neira
9. Joshua Faulks
10. Glen Dorrian
11. Jeff North
12. Michael Brown (on for Pablo)
13. Dale Scmid
14. Travis Faulks (on for Allan)
15. Jake Morgan (on for Dale)

Youth Grade
Balgownie Rangers 5 (2) – 1 (0) Corrimal Rangers
Daniel Vardareff 2 goals, Jordan Everson 2 goals & Luke Buckley 1 goal

BRFC Team
1. Chris Dunning
2. Reece Musumeci
3. Damian Massi
4. Ryan Trevor (c)
5. Daniel Simpson
6. Jed Waters
7. Luke Buckley
8. Josh Buckley
9. Kevin McDonald
10. Daniel Vardareff
11. Jordan Everson
12. Jake Morgan (on for Kevin McDonald)
13. Jordan Townsend (on for Jordan Everson)
14. Luke McDonald (on for Reece Musumeci)
15. Cristian Apolloni (on for Jed Waters)

Round 18 vs Shoalhaven (Youth Grade)

Posted by dvards | Results,Youth Grade | Saturday 29 August 2009 5:33 pm

Youth Grade Result sponsored by:

Bally Pub and All-Ways Rigging Gear

Round 18

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers F.C. 2-3 Shoalhaven F.C.

(HT: 1-1)

Squad –  GK: C.Dunning, SW: R.Trevor, CB: Dom Vardareff, CB: B.Innes, RM: S. Dallas, CM: J.Buckley, CM: D.Simpson, CM: M.Luskan, LM: B. Riordan, ST: B.Wilson, ST: Dan Vardareff.

Subs – L. Buckley, J. Waters, F. Timpano, M. Scott

Goals - Own Goal, B. Riordan (PEN)

Round 17 vs Highlands (Youth Grade)

Posted by dvards | Results,Youth Grade | Sunday 23 August 2009 8:08 pm

Youth Grade Result sponsored by:

Bally Pub and All-Ways Rigging Gear

Round 17

David Wood Field

Highlands F.C. 2-3 Balgownie Rangers F.C.

(HT: 1-2)

Squad –  GK: C.Dunning, SW: R.Trevor, CB: Dom Vardareff, CB: B.Innes, RM: S.Dallas, CM: J.Buckley, CM: F.Timpano, CM: M.Luskan, LM: J.McCreary, ST: B.Wilson, ST: Dan Vardareff.

Subs – B.Riordan, L.Buckley.

Goals - B.Wilson, Own Goal, Dan Vardareff.

Round 12 vs Wests Illawarra (Youth Grade)

Posted by dvards | Results,Youth Grade | Saturday 22 August 2009 5:30 pm

Youth Grade Result sponsored by:

Bally Pub and All-Ways Rigging Gear

Round 12

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers F.C. 1-0 Wests Illawarra

(HT: 0-0)

Squad –  GK: C.Dunning, SW: R.Trevor, CB: Dom Vardareff, CB: B.Innes, RM: L.Buckley, CM: J.Buckley, CM: D.Simpson, CM: M.Luskan, LM: J.McCreary, ST: B.Wilson, ST: Dan Vardareff.

Subs – B.Riordan, S.Dallas, M.Scott.

Goals - Dan Vardareff

Round 16 vs Kemblawarra (Youth Grade)

Posted by dvards | Results,Youth Grade | Thursday 20 August 2009 4:24 pm

Youth Grade Result sponsored by:

Bally Pub and All-Ways Rigging Gear

Round 16

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers F.C. 0-1 Kemblawarra F.C.

(HT: 0-1)

Squad –  GK: C.Dunning, SW: R.Trevor, CB: F.Timpano, CB: B.Innes, RM: L.Buckley, CM: P.Lukin, CM: D.Simpson, CM: R.Aguilera, LM: J.McCreary, ST: B.Riordan, ST: Dan Vardareff.

Subs – Dom Vardareff, J.Waters, S.Dallas, M.Scott, J.Buckley.

Goals - None

Round 15 vs Ruse (Youth Grade)

Posted by dvards | Results,Youth Grade | Saturday 8 August 2009 5:49 pm

Youth Grade Result sponsored by:

Bally Pub and All-Ways Rigging Gear

Round 15

Judy Masters Oval

Balgownie Rangers F.C. 6-2 Ruse F.C.

(HT: 5-0)

Squad –  GK: C.Dunning, SW: R.Trevor, CB: M.Scott, CB: B.Innes, RM: L.Buckley, CM: P.Lukin, CM: J.Buckley, CM: B.Riordan, LM: T.Faulks, ST: J.Zakara, ST: Dan Vardareff.

Subs – Dom Vardareff, J.Waters, D.Simpson, M.Stewart.

Goals - Dan Vardareff (3), L.Buckley, T.Faulks, J.Zakara

BRFC vs Ruse - MitchBRFC Res vs Ruse - Chris

Next Page »