Trophy Cabinet

Posted by dvards | | Tuesday 27 January 2009 10:45 am

2011

Illawarra District League Reserve Grade League Champions

Illawarra District League Youth Grade League Champions

Illawarra District League Youth Grade Grand Final Winners

2010

Illawarra District League First Grade League Champions

Illawarra District League First Grade Grand Final Winners

Illawarra District League Matt Horsley Medal – Rick Metcalf

Illawarra District League Coach of the Year – Stewart Oliver

Illawarra District League Best & Fairest – Joshua Faulks

Illawarra District League (First Grade) Top Goal Scorer – Joshua Faulks (24 goals)

Illawarra District League (Youth Grade) Top Goal Scorer – Daniel Vardareff (18 goals)

2009

Illawarra District League First Grade League Champions

Illawarra District League Division One (Reserve Grade) League Champions

Illawarra District League Division One (Reserve Grade) Grand Final Winners

Illawarra District League Best & Fairest – Glen Smede

Illawarra District League (First Grade) Top Goal Scorer – Joshua Faulks

2008

Illawarra District League First Grade League Champions

2004

Illawarra Premier League Player of the Year – Adam Hughes

Balgownie-Tarrawanna Derby Cup Winners

2003

Illawarra Premier League Fair Play Award

2002

Fraternity Cup Winners

Illawarra Youth Cup Winners

2001

Fraternity Cup Runners-Up

Illawarra Womens Soccer League – Bonnie Lassie Cup Winners ‘Balgownie Babes’

2000

Illawarra Conference League First Grade Grand Final Runners-Up

Illawarra Conference League Reserve Grade Grand Final Winners

1998

Illawarra Conference League Reserve Grade League Champions

Illawarra Conference League Reserve Grade Grand Final Winners

1996

Illawarra Premier League Player of the Year – Andrew Naylor

1991

Illawarra Premier League Grand Final Winners

1990

Illawarra Premier League Player of the Year – Matthew Horsley

1989

Illawarra Premier League Player of the Year – Matthew Horsley

1988

Illawarra First Division Player of the Year – Richard Piel

Illawarra First Division Reserve Grade League Champions

Illawarra First Division Club Championship Winners

1987

Illawarra First Division Player of the Year – Richard Piel

Illawarra First Division Reserve Grade Grand Final Winners

1986

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade League Champions

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade Grand Final Winners

Illawarra Youth Cup Winners

1985

Illawarra First Division Reserve Grade League Champions

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade League Champions

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade Grand Final Winners

1984

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade League Champions

Illawarra First Division Youth Grade Grand Final Winners

Illawarra Youth Cup Winners

1981

Illawarra Second Division First Grade Grand Final Winners

Illawarra Second Division Reserve Grade Grand Final Winners

1957

Sydney Cup Winners (First Grade Statewide Competition)
Reserve Grade State Premiers

1921

Undefeated Illawarra District Premiers

1908

South Coast British Association Football 3rd Grade Champions

1907

South Coast British Association Football 1st Grade Champions

1906

South Coast British Association Football 4th Grade Champions

1896

Illawarra District Premiers

1895

Illawarra District Premiers

1894

Illawarra District Premiers

No Comments »

No comments yet.

Leave a comment

*