Club Awards

Posted by dvards | | Tuesday 27 January 2009 10:43 am

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 

2011 Jackson Dummett

2010 Glen Smede

2009 Glen Smede

2008 Joshua Faulks

2007 Daniel Lewis

2006 Michael Brown

2005 Drew Lanyon

2004 Adam Hughes

2003 Travis Faulks

2002 Icko Atanovski

2001 Victor Costabile

2000 Andrew Ferri

1999 Jason Zakara

1998 Pablo Neira

1997 Dinis Guerreiro

1996 Dinis Guerreiro

1995 Tim Pulsford

1994 Danny Vlietstra

1993 Peter O’Brien

1992 Andrew Naylor

1991 Richard Peil

1990 Matthew Horsley

1989 Peter O’Brien

1988 Andrew Naylor

1987 Richard Piel

1986 Paul Dallas

1985 Paul Dallas

1984 Doug Tarrant

1983 Gino Vardareff

1982 R. Barwise

1981 C. McTrusty

1980 L. Rapley

1979 A. Woods

1978 T. Campbell

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

 

2011 Jackson Dummett

2010 Jake Morgan

2009 Josh Buckley

2008 Luke Buckley

2007 Brent Wilson

2006 Blake Bruning

2005 Drew Lanyon

 

SAFE HANDS TROPHY

 

2011 Chris Todd

2010 Chris Todd

2009 Chris Todd

2008 Clint Worthington

2007 Joao Oliveira

2006 Roberto Losco

2005 Joel Vardareff

2004 Matt Ryan

2003 Robert Appleby

2002 Joshua Sak

2001 Massimo Iopollo

2000 Sam Tooley

1999 Robert Appleby

1998 Robert Appleby

1997 Matthew Whalan

1996 Sam Tooley

1995 Graham Cook

1994 E. Dinoro

1993 Derek Morton

1992 L. Krajnovic

1991 Derek Morton

1990 Paul Jones

1989 Derek Morton

1988 Derek Morton

1987 Paul Jones

1986 Carl Trevenar

 

CLUBPERSON OF THE YEAR

 

2011 Steve Buckley

2010 Brent Wilson

2009 Daniel Lewis and Steve Buckley

2008 Daniel Lewis

2007 Nina Faulks and Travis Faulks

2006 John Jackson and Gino Vardareff

2005 David Faulks

2004 Robert Appleby

2003 Vince DeSantis

2002 Sue Perre

2001 Noel Bone

2000 Eddy Hewson

1999 Alan Morton

1998 Robyn Bone

1997 Robyn Bone

1996 Steve Naylor

1995 Noel Bone

1994 Noel Bone

1993 Noel Bone and Steve Naylor

1992 Steve Naylor

1991 Robyn Bone

1990 Andrew Naylor and Glenn Forbes

1989 Andrew Naylor and Paul Dallas

1988 Eddie Thompson

 

GOLDEN BOOT

 

2011 Joshua Faulks

2010 Joshua Faulks

2009 Joshua Faulks

2008 Joshua Faulks

2007 Brent Wilson

2006 Joshua Faulks and Matthew Lawrence

2005 Hanna Ayoub

 

FIRST GRADE PLAYER’S PLAYER

 

2011 Jeff North

2010 Rick Metcalf

2009 Pablo Neira

2008 Michael Brown

2007 Michael Brown

2006 Drew Lanyon

2005 Daniel Vliestra

2004 Adam Hughes

2003 Daniel Vliestra

2002 Icko Atanovski

2001 Glen Smede

2000 Andrew Kondakis

1999 N/A

1998 N/A

1997 Darren Temple

1996 Andrew Naylor

1995 Matthew Horsley

1994 Danny Vliestra

1993 Luke Metcalfe

1992 Andrew Naylor

1991 Matthew Horsley

1990 Matthew Horsley

1989 Matthew Horsley

1988 Andrew Naylor

1987 Peter O’Brien

1986 Paul Dallas

1985 Graham Lovett

1984 T. Lancaster

1983 B. Dodd

1982 D. Pearce

1981 G. Baker

1980 G. Bromwell

1979 T. Campbell

1978 Nigel Dallas

 

FIRST GRADE BEST AND FAIREST

 

2011 Arvi Lehtsalu and Matthew Clarke

2010 Rick Metcalf  & Chris Todd

2009 Glen Smede

2008 Clint Worthington

 

RESERVE GRADE PLAYER’S PLAYER

 

2011 Travis Faulks

2010 Travis Faulks

2009 Jason Zakara

2008 David Jedrzejczak

2007 Pablo Neira

2006 Travis Faulks

2005 David Jedrzejczak and Ben Christiansen

2004 Travis Faulks

2003 Travis Faulks

2002 Daniel Vlietstra

2001 N/A

2000 Travis Faulks

1999 Stewart Lee

1998 Aaron Davis

1997 Ashley Hale

1996 Ashley Hale

1995 Denis Starcic

1994 Denis Starcic

1993 Nathan Metcalfe

1992 David Blackburne

1991 Stewart Lee

1990 Paul Dallas & Bradley Leitch

 

RESERVE GRADE BEST AND FAIREST

2011 Martin Luskan

2010 Travis Faulks

2009 Jason Zakara

2008 David Jedrzejczak

2007 Pablo Neira

2006 Pablo Neira

 

YOUTH GRADE PLAYER’S PLAYER

 

2011 Jake Morgan

2010 Josh Buckley

2009 Brad Innes

2008 Blake Bruning

2007 Brent Wilson

2006 Sam Bell

2005 Julian Lenzo

2004 Sam Bell

2003 N/A

2002 Adrian Ayala

2001 Paul Sartor

2000 Paul Sartor

1999 Andrew Bastiannon

1998 Paul Barlow

1997 Paul Barlow

1996 Travis Faulks

1995 Dinis Guerreiro

 

YOUTH GRADE BEST AND FAIREST

 

2011 Conor McGoldrick

2010 Josh Buckley

2009 Brad Innes & Ryan Trevor

2008 Brad Innes

2007 Frank Timpano & Paul Zubcic

2006 Sam Bell

WOMAN’S PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2011 Violetta Naumovski

2010 Marie Lea

2009 Alison Lo Surdo

 

WOMAN’S PLAYER’S PLAYER

 

2011 Cath Lear

2010 Alison Lo Surdo

2009 Amy Oliver

2008 Deborah Mazzieri

No Comments »

No comments yet.

Leave a comment

*