Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General | Wednesday 5 July 2017 9:35 pm

Round 15 WGC Cranes District League Results

vs UOW FC

Youth Grade

L 3-0

Reserve Grade

W 3-2

Goals
Martin Luskan (2)
Joshua Faulks

First Grade

W2-0

Goals
Kyle Ingram
Anthony Vardareff

Round 14 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results
vs Woonona Sharks FC

L 1-2

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 14 FSC Under 21 Womens Results
vs Albion Park FC

D 2-2

Round 16 WGC Cranes District League vs Helensburgh Thistle FC  Saturday the 8th of July @ Judy Masters Oval, Balgownie
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Womens 1sts
Bye

Round 15 FSC 21s Women’s vs Thirroul Thunder FC Sunday the 9th of July, 10.00am @ Judy Masters Oval

RAMS jpeg

Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General | Friday 23 June 2017 6:25 pm

We at Balgownie rangers Football Club have had a big week, with Round 12 delayed due to washouts, and played during the week. Round 13 went ahead as per schedule against West Illawarra FC

Round 14 WGC Cranes District League Results
vs West Illawarra FC

Youth Grade

W 1-0

Goals
Adam Caruso

Reserve Grade

W 2-0

Goals
Joshua Faulks
Daniel Vardareff

First Grade

W2-1

Goals
Sebastian dallas (2)

Midweek results
Round 13 WGC Cranes District League  vs Coniston (Tuesday Night)

Youth grade

L 0-1

First Grade

L 0-1

The reserve grade fixture shall be played at Judy Masters Oval on Tuesday the 27th of June at 7pm

Round 12 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results
vs Fernhill FC

L 1-2

Goals
S. Aldridge

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 14 WGC Cranes District League vs Kiama Quarriers FC  Saturday the 24th of June @ Judy Maters Oval, Balgownie
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Round 13 The Builders Club Womens Division 1
vs Kiama Quarriers FC 2.00pm at Judy Masters Oval

Round 13 FSC 21s Women’s
vs Wests Illawarra FC 11.00am at Unanderra Oval 1

Collegians jpeg

Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General | Thursday 8 June 2017 1:04 pm

Welcome to the weekend wrap up where we cover all senior results for the Balgownie Rangers

Round 11 WGC Cranes District League Results
vs Bellambi FC

Youth Grade

L 1-2

Goals
Jordan Beaumont

Reserve Grade

W 4-0

Goals
Cristian Apolloni
John McCreary
Matthew Bubb
Joshua Faulks

First Grade

W4-0

Goals
James Seymour
Nick Morgan
Jacson Dummett
Alex Morlando

Round 9 FSC Womens Under 21s Results
vs Thirroul FC 

W 2-0

Round 9 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results
vs Thirroul (blue) FC

L 0-1

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 12 WGC Cranes District League vs Coniston FC  Saturday the 10th of June @ Judy Maters Oval, Balgownie
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Womens Games are off for this long weekend

RMB jpeg

 

Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General,Results | Monday 29 May 2017 1:02 pm

Welcome to the weekend wrap up where we cover all senior results for the Balgownie Rangers

A highly successful weekend was had, with the Mighty Rangers downing the table-topping Fernhill Foxes in First Grade and in Youth Grade. The ladies squads had an unbeaten weekend to polish things off

Round 10 WGC Cranes District League Results
vs Fernhill FC

Youth Grade

W 2-0

Reserve Grade

L 0-1

First Grade

W 2-0

Goals
James Seymour
Jim Youssef

Round 8 FSC Womens Under 21s Results
vs Bulli FC 

W 6-1

Goals
Ashley Dribbus (2)
Tamara Koneska (2)
Sarah Comacchio
Grace Krishna

Round 8 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results
vs Thirroul (white) FC

W 2-0

Goals
Shaeley Aldridge
Jenna Toscan

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 11 WGC Cranes District League vs Warilla  Saturday the 3rd of June @ Elizabeth Park, Bellambi
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Round 9 The Builders Club Womens Division 1
Sunday the 4th of June @ Thomas Gibson Park 2.00pm vs Thirroul (Blue) FC

Round 9 FSC Womens Under 21s 
Sunday the 4th of June @ Thomas Gibson Park 10.00am vs Thirroul FC

A great set of results this weekend, being 2 goals in Reserve Grade away from another clean sweep for the Rangers!
Every team has something to fight for right now.

In the mens; reserves and Youths are in battles for prized spots in the final. Meanwhile the Mens first grade battling to hold the club above the relegation zone.

In the womens competitions the firsts are fighting for a maiden finals appearance later in the year, while the Under 21′s are caught in a fierce struggle with Thirroul to claim top spot.

As we are only halfway through there is still a long way to go, but there is sure to be brilliant football being played with every team involved in their own battles.

RAMS jpeg

Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General | Monday 15 May 2017 9:04 pm

Welcome to the weekend wrap up where we cover all senior results for the Balgownie Rangers

Another big week for both the men and womens squads, with tough games this weekend

Round 8 WGC Cranes District League Results
vs Warilla Wanderers FC

Youth Grade

L 0-3

Reserve Grade

W 1-0

Goals
Kyle Ingram

First Grade

L 1-5

Goals
James Seymour

Round 6 FSC Womens Under 21s Results
vs Albion Park FC 

D 2-2

Goals
Mikayla Hill
Carly Drain

Round 6 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results
vs Tarrawanna FC

L 0-6

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 9 WGC Cranes District League vs Warilla  Saturday the 20th of May @ Thomas Gibson Park, Thirroul
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Round 7 The Builders Club Womens Division 1
Sunday the 21st of May @ Koolobong Oval 1.00pm vs UOW FC

Round 7 FSC Womens Under 21s 
Sunday the 21tst of May @ Judy Masters Oval 12.00pm vs Wests Illawarra FC

The tables are starting to take shape, with some crucial fights for position coming up, so get down to the grounds this weekend and cheer on BRFC!

Collegians jpeg

Weekend Wrap Up

Posted by Brett McAulay | General | Friday 12 May 2017 1:36 am

Welcome to the weekend wrap up where we cover all senior results for the Balgownie Rangers

Another big week for both the men and womens squads, with tough games throughout the week

Round 7 WGC Cranes District League Results
vs Oak Flat Falcons

Youth Grade

L 0-2

Reserve Grade

L 1-2

Goals
Kyle Ingram

First Grade

L 0-1

Round 5 FSC Womens Under 21s Results
vs Albion Park FC Thursday 4th May

W 1-0

Goals
Alicia Anderson

vs Coledale FC Sunday 7th May

W 9-0

Goals
Indeya Canvin (2)
Mikalya Hill
Kate Hughes (3)
Tamara Koneska (2)
Grace Krishna

Round 5 The Builders Club Womens Division 1 Results

Bye

The Weekends Coming Fixtures

Round 8 WGC Cranes District League vs Warilla  Saturday the 13th of May @ Judy Masters
Youth Grade 11.00am
Reserve Grade 1.00pm
First Grade 3.00pm

Round 6 The Builders Club Womens Division 1
Sunday the 14th of May @ Tarrawanna Oval 2.30pm vs Tarrawanna FC

Round 6 FSC Womens Under 21s
Sunday the 14th of May @ Judy Masters Oval 12.00pm vs Albion Park FC

Another big week of football for the Rangers with home matches on Saturday and Sunday to keep you all entertained!

RMB jpeg

Next Page »